407 - Training Visa


407 TRAINING VISA 


 

Get paid while you get trained!

The Australian 407 Training Visa (Subclass 407) allows you to work for an Australian employer whilst undertaking on-the-job training. 

 

The 407 visa allows you to:

- Stay in Australia from 6 months to 2 years. 

- Work Full time.

- Travel to and from Australia during the visa period.

- Receive Training from Sponsor.

- Include Family members.

 

Visa Requirements: 

  • Less than 35 years old.
  • Qualification (Certificate/Diploma/Bachelor).
  • IELTS General 4.5 (each band).
  • 2 to 3 years of work experience.
  • Hold private health insurance.
  • Have access to sufficient funds to support themselves in Australia.
  • Meet health and character requirements.

 

If you have a qualification in one of those areas and if you meet ALL the requirements, you might get your 407 – Training visa granted.

 

 

ONLINE ENQUIRY

Online Enquiry
 
Name *
Phone *
Email *
How Did You Hear About Us *
Interested in
AMES Education
AMES Immigration
AMES Accounting
Enquiry
* Required fields